Award Year | Engineer of Year | Company |
2022 | Alex Dezubay, PE | Dezubay Engineering Services |
2021 | Peter O. Staffeld, PE, Ph.D., F.NSPE | Villanova University |
2020 | Stephen J. Ressler, PE, Ph.D., Dist.M.ASCE, F.ASEE | |
2019 | Sean Dooley, PhD, PE | Keystone Consulting Engineers |
2018 | Charles Meyers, PE | Barry Isett & Associates |
2017 | Robert Peruzzi, PhD, PE | R. Peruzzi Consulting |
2016 | Mary Rooney, PE | EnviroAce, LLC |
2015 | Kevin T. Campbell, PE, LEED AP | Barry Isett & Associates |
2014 | Jason Coleman, PE | Pennoni Associates |
2013 | David Toler, PE/Don Kohn, PE | Forensic Engineering Services/Kohn Engineering |
2012 | Dwayne R. Schantz, PE | FLSmidth, Inc. |
2011 | Joseph McCarthy, PE | J&P Engineers |
2010 | William Erdman, PE | Keystone Consulting Engineers |
2009 | Angelika Forndran, PE | Cowan Assoc Inc |
2008 | Richard A. Suhar, PhD | Professional Systems Engineering, LLC |
2007 | Bernard M Telatovich, PE, Esq. | Benchmark Civil Engineering Services |
2006 | Johann F. Szautner, PE, PLS, DI | Cowan Assoc Inc |
2005 | Peter A. Terry, PE, PTOE, PMP | Benchmark Civil Engineering Services |
2004 | James P. Snyder, II, PE | |
2003 | Keith M. Gardiner | Lehigh University |
2002 | Mark C. Roth, PE | |
2001 | David Jones, PE | |
2000 | Mary J. S. Roth, PE | |
1999 | Keith Taylor, PE | |
1998 | Harry Garman, PE | |
1997 | Paul LeMenager, PE | PPL Electric |
1996 | Dr. Bruce Bramfitt | Bethlehem Steel |
1995 | Grayson McNair | PPL Electric |
1994 | Charles L Fraust | AT&T |
1993 | James A. Hunt | J. H. Design and Sales Corp. |
1992 | Dr. Harvey G. Stenger, Jr. | Lehigh University |
1991 | Norman G. Schaffer | N. G. Schaffer Engineering Assoc. |
1990 | Dr. Robert W. Hinton, PE | Hinton Associates |
1989 | Barry E. Isett, PE, FNSPE | Barry Isett & Assoc Inc |
1989 | Helmuth Wilden, PE | H. Wilden and Associates |
1988 | Richard Bodnar | Bethlehem Steel |
1988 | Robert Stieg | Mack Trucks |
1988 | Malcom E. Taylor | PP&L |
1987 | Harry Bisco | City of Allentown |
1986 | W. J. Berry | Fuller |
1985 | N. W. Curtis | PP&L |
1984 | Dr. I. M. Viest | Consultant |
1983 | G. T. Cheney | Bell Laboratories |
1982 | Dr. E. J. Greskovich | Air Products |
1981 | W. R. Huber | Bell Laboratories |
1980 | Dr. John W. Fisher | Lehigh University |
1979 | Ed P. Becker, PE, FNSPE | Lehigh Structural Steel |
1978 | J. E. Steele | Bethlehem Steel |
1977 | L. S. Beedle | Lehigh University |
1977 | L. S. Gaumer | Air Products |
1976 | J. S. Pidcock | G E Pidcock |
1975 | R. D. Stoudt | Lehigh University |
1974 | A. F. Gould | Lehigh University |
1973 | D. J. Blickwede | Bethlehem Steel |
1972 | J. O. Liebig | Lehigh University |
1972 | H. S. Reemsnyder | Bethlehem Steel |
1971 | M. R. Brooks | Ingersoll Rand |
1971 | F. C. Eichel | Riegel Paper |
1971 | L. F. Moose | Bell Laboratories |
1970 | A. S. Faust | Lehigh University |
1970 | G. H. Gockley | PP&L |
1970 | R. M. Hurd | Bethlehem Steel |
1970 | W. M. May | Mack Truck |
1970 | F. W. Moyer | Fogarasi and Moyer |
1969 | L. McGeady | Lafayette College |
1969 | C. McKinley | Air Products |
1969 | J. E. Paulson | Western Electric |
1968 | R. T. Gallagher | Lehigh University |
1968 | J. W. Guider | Bethlehem Steel |
1968 | H. F. Hatfield | PP&L |
1967 | F. S. Eckhardt | Bethlehem Steel |
1967 | W. A. Frederick | PP&L |
1967 | G. Kane | Lehigh University |
1967 | R. Sykes | Bell Telephone |
1966 | V. M. Anchitis | Dept Secretary Highways |
1966 | L. S. Gaumer | Air Products |
1966 | L. J. Gould | Bethlehem Steel |
1966 | W. G. McLean | Lafayette College |
1966 | R. W. Reigel | Fuller |
1965 | A. E. Anderson | Western Electric |
1965 | D. J. Connell | PP&L |
1965 | J. J. Karakash | Lehigh University |
1965 | H. A. Markle | Fuller |
1965 | A. L. Wiesenberger | Consultant |
1964 | W. U. Baum | PP&L |
1964 | G. F. Molloy | Bethlehem Steel |
1964 | C. H. Moon | Dixie Corporation |
1964 | I. M. Ross | Bell Laboratories |
1964 | C. J. Shilling | Air Products |